Selective Outrage in Sex Hysteria
[…] But that post actually attacks sexual abuse as “damaging and reprehensible.” Even after the investigation ended and the trial began, the prosecutor prejudiced the judge by reopening the original investigation during the trial without any justification whatsoever. The prosecutor and judge are guilty of gross misconduct by not bothering to examine the supposed evidence carefully, e.g. by ordering a translation of the English text into their own language. Rather than presuming innocence, their approach to justice is to shoot first and ask questions later.

Section 351 of Title 28 of the United States Code allows any person to complain about a federal judge or magistrate who “has engaged in conduct prejudicial to the effective and expeditious administration of the business of the courts” or “is unable to discharge all the duties of office by reason of mental or physical disability” (e.g. the judge is overcome by the mass hysteria over child sex abuse). This law also provides for the judicial councils of the circuits to adopt rules for the consideration of such complaints.